Who's Who

 

Principal Mrs Pamela Jones
Vice Principal  Mrs Christine Brown BEd PQH

Head of Learning KS1/Maths Co-Ordinator

 

Literacy Co-Ordinator

Miss Shauna Carton BEd

 

Miss Heather Lobb BEd

SENCO/Head of Foundation Mrs Andrea Hazley BEd
Teacher In Charge of Pastoral Care

Mrs Katherine McKnight BEd MEd 

Mrs Christine Brown BEd PQH         

Mrs Judith McDowell BEd 

(M/Tu/Th/F)

(Wednesday)

(Nursery)

 Head of Provision   Mrs Katherine McKnight BEd MEd
 

BELVOIR PARK NURSERY

 
Nursery Teachers

Miss Beth Megaw BA PGCE

Mrs Judith McDowell BEd

Mrs Cheryl McCormick BEd

 

Nursery Assistants Mrs Dawn Orr

 

 

General Assistant

Mrs Gail Hamilton

 

Mrs Zelda Greenlees

Belvoir Park School

Teaching Staff Y1 Mrs Andrea Hazley BEd
Y2

Mrs Kerry-Lee Martin BEd

Mrs Hannah Morrison BEd

 

  Y3

Mrs Judith Hall BEd

Mrs Hannah Morrison BEd

 

  Y4 Miss Shauna Carton BEd
  Y5 Miss Heather Lobb BEd
  Y6 Mrs Christine Brown BEd PQH
  Y7 Mr Chris Brady BA MA
 
   
   
Learning Support Teacher for Literacy Miss Roz Smyth BEd
Learning Support Teacher for Numeracy Mrs Helen Lynn BSc PGCE
Y1 Classroom Assistants Mrs Olive Moore / Mrs Andrea Todd
Y2 Classroom Assistant Mrs Kerry Hutchinson
Y3 Classroom Assistant  Miss Angela Armstrong /Mrs Emma Smith
Y4 SEN Classroom Assistants Mrs Pat Neill / Mrs Kayleigh Coates
Y5 SEN Classroom Assistant

Mrs Sharon Walker

 

Y6 SEN Classroom Assistants Mrs Lauren Jeffers / Miss Lisa Lavender  

Speech and Language and Social Communication Unit

Y1-2 Social Communication Mrs Kelda McKnight BSc PGCE MEd (Special Education Needs)
Y3-4 Social Communication Miss Anne-Marie McAlorum BA PGCE PGDip MSc 
Y5-7 Social Communication

Mrs Katherine McKnight BEd MEd (Special Needs/Inclusive Education)

Y1-3 Speech and Language Mrs Lyndsey Semple BA PGCE  
Y4-7 Speech and Language Mrs Julie Price BEd MEd (Special Education Needs)

Speech and Language Therapists:

  Mrs Lorraine Gibson
  Mrs Lorna Doyle
   

Speech and Language and Social Communication Learning Support:

  Mrs Kathryn Paul
  Mrs Diane Lennon
  Mrs Heather Gault
  Mrs Sandra Webb
  Miss Jade Reid
Mrs Kim Thomas
Mrs Gemma Wallace
Mrs Gwendoline Jackson
Mrs Amanda Keightley

Miss Evie Dougan

Mrs Jenny Gillen

Mrs Ruth Ruddell

Mrs Gillian Jennings 

Senior Clerical Officer Mrs Alma Wilson
School Building Supervisor Mr Stewart Clarke
   
Supervisory Assistants: Mrs Ellen Stinton
  Mrs Zelda Greenlees
   
School Cleaning Staff: Miss Angela Armstrong
  Mr Michael Hunter
  Mrs Kathy Keery
Miss Rachelle Wilson
   
Kitchen Staff: Mrs Ellen Stinton
  Mrs Kelly Rea